Back Top

KARNATAKA HIGH COURT-DHARWAD BENCH

DAILY CAUSE LIST
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 10.30 AM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 7
                	    LIST NO : 1
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    7                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      5701/2012             (PAR     ,        ) V P KULKARNI                      S R HEGDE FOR R1               
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                    R2 : BANGARI : SD              
                                                                                          R3 : KANNA :  SD               
                                                                                          R4 : TIMMA : SD                

   2. RSA      5721/2012             (DEC/INJ ,        ) S G KADADAKATTI                   H.N.GULARADDI FOR R1 & R2      
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                  M B GONDI                                                        
                                                        LINGESH KATTIMANI                                                

   3. RSA      5725/2012             (DEC     ,        ) V G BHAT : VINAY S HEGDE          J S SHETTY ASSOCIATES FOR C/R  
      A/W IA-1/2012 FOR STAY                                                              CP 2738/2012                   
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                    NOTE:CAVEAT RETND WITH OFFICE  
                                                                                          OBJECTION                      
                                                                                          COPIES TO BE SD                

   4. RSA      5743/2012             (DEC     ,        ) S V YAJI                          S N BANAKAR FOR R1-R6          
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   5. RSA      5749/2012             (PAR     ,        ) CHANDRASHEKHAR CHAKALABBI         SANTOSH B MANE &               
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                  F R GALAGANATH                    B S GHODSE                     

   6. RSA      5753/2012             (PAR     ,        ) J S SHETTY ASSOCIATES             G N BADIGER & R K DESAI        
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                    FOR R1, R3-R6 & R23            
                                                                                          B V SOMAPUR FOR R7, R9 R10,    
                                                                                          R12, R14, R15, R16, R21, R24,  
                                                                                          R32 & R33                      
                                                                                          R2 : BEERAPPA : SD             
                                                                                          R8 : JATTU : SD                
                                                                                          R11 : DURGA : SD               
                                                                                          R13 : MANJUNATH : SD           
                                                                                          GANESH RAIBAGI FOR R16         
                                                                                          R17 : MAHALAXMI : SD           
                                                                                          R18 : SHYAMALA :  SD           
                                                                                          R19 : SHASHIKALA : SD          
                                                                                          R20 : SANTOSH : SD             
                                                                                          R22 : SUDEER : SD              
                                                                                          R K DESAI & G N BADIGER FOR R23 
                                                                                          R25 : GANGE : SD               
                                                                                          R26 : GEETA : SD               
                                                                                          R27 : SUDHAKAR : SD            
                                                                                          R28 : JAGADISH : SD            
                                                                                          R29 : ANIL : SD                
                                                                                          R30 : SHIVAMMA : SD            
                                                                                          R31 : NAGAPPA : SD             

NICNET                                        Court Hall :    7                  Page No : 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7. RSA      5764/2012             (PAR     ,        ) VISHWANATH V BADIGER              VITHAL S TELI FOR R1 & R2      
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                    PRASAD R SIDDHANTI FOR R3-R7   

   8. RSA      5775/2012             (MON     ,        ) R S KADIBAGIL                     SOLE RESP : NOORANDAPPA : SD   
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                  SUCHITRA R K                                                     

   9. RSA      5795/2012             (INJ     ,        ) RAJASHEKAR R GUNJALLI             J S SHETTY &                   
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                    CHANDRASHEKAR R HIREMATH       

  10. RSA      6262/2012             (PAR     ,        ) G N NARASAMMANAVAR                B S BYAKOD & N L BATAKURKI     
      (BOTH LCR KEPT BELOW)                                                               FOR R1                         
                                                                                          R2-PANCHAYYA-HELD SUFFICIENT   
                                                                                          ANANDAYYA :R3-SD               
                                                                                          SHAMBHULINGAYYA : R4-SD        
                                                                                          ANASAWA :R5-SD                 
                                                                                          BASAVANNEWWA :R6-SD            
                                                                                          KAMALAWA :R7-SD                
                                                                                          SHASHIKALA :R8-SD              
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620201.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 11.40 AM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 7
                	    LIST NO : 2
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    7                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      5267/2013             (PAR     ,        ) J S SHETTY ASSOCIATES             R M KULKARNI & HEMALEKHA K S   
      (BOTH TCR K/B)                                    DEEPAK SHETTY                     FOR R1-R5                      

   2. RSA      5272/2013             (PAR     ,        ) F V PATIL                         M G NAGANURI FOR R1            
      A/W IA-2/2013 FOR STAY                            & VIJAYENDRA BHIMAKKANAVAR        SHALABAI:R2-SD                 
                                                                                          ASHWINI:R3-SD                  
                                                                                          ARCHANA:R4-SD                  
                                                                                          RAKESH M BILKI FOR R5          
                                                                                          SANMATI:R6-SD                  
                                                                                          R7-R9 ARE MINOR REP BY R6      

   3. RSA      5519/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) P G MOGALI                        SADIQ N GOODWALA               
      (BOTH TCR K/B)                                                                                                     

   4. RSA      5520/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) A S PATIL                         B S KAMATE FOR R1 & R2         
      A/W IA-2/2013 FOR STAY                            SANTOSH NARAGUND                                                 

   5. RSA      5550/2013             (DEC     ,        ) RAVI S BALIKAI                    RAMACHANDRA A MALI             
                                                                                          FOR SOLE RESPONDENT            

   6. RSA      5554/2013             (INJ     ,        ) DINESH M KULKARNI                 B CHIDANAND FOR R1-R4          
      A/W IA-1/2013 FOR STAY                                                              R5 : RATNAWWA : SD             
      (BOTH TCR K/B)                                                                      R6 : MAHADEVI : SD             
                                                                                          R7 : SHIVAGANAAVVA : SD        

   7. RSA      5587/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) S M KALWAD                        J S SHETTY                     
                                                                                                                         

   8. RSA      5652/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) NARAYAN V YAJI                    M G NAGANURI FORR1(A) & R2-R5  
      A/W IA-1/2013 FOR STAY                                                                                             
      (BOTH TCR K/B)                                                                                                     

   9. RSA      6013/2013             (SP      ,        ) S L MATTI                         N R KUPPELUR                   
      (BOTH TCR K/B)                                                                      FOR SOLE-RESPDT                

  10. RSA      100008/2014           (SP      ,        ) J S SHETTY                        HANUMANTH REDDY SAHUKAR        
                                                                                          FOR R1                         
                                                                                          R2-DAVALYA NAIK-SD             
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620202.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 12.45 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 7
                	    LIST NO : 3
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    7                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      100010/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) SHRIHARSH A NEELOPANT             C N HARLAPUR : M D PATTED      
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR STAY                                                                FOR C/R1                       
                                                                                          (CP 2513/2014)                 

   2. RSA      100020/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) N P VIVEKMEHTA                    S S YALIGAR FOR R1-R3          
                                                                                                                         

   3. RSA      100045/2014           (INJ     ,        ) R M KULKARNI : HEMALEKHA K S      S V YAJI                       
                                                                                                                         

   4. RSA      100067/2014           (DEC     ,        ) B V SOMAPUR                       S K KAREGOUDAR :               
                                                        C B SHAKUNAVALLI                  ISHWARCHANDRA P KULENUR        
                                                        U G KATTIMANI                     M B GUDEGER : S C NEGONUR      
                                                        L S HOTTIN                        FOR C/R1 (CP 2515/2014)        
                                                                                          NOTE:CAVEAT RETURNED WITH O/O  

   5. RSA      100074/2014           (INJ     ,        ) R M KULKARNI                      SHREEVATSA S HEGDE             
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                            HEMALEKHA K S                                                    
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620203.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT  2.30 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 7
                	    LIST NO : 4
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    7                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      100122/2014           (INJ     ,        ) SANGRAM S KULKARNI (NOC)          H M DHARIGOND FOR R1 & R5-R8   
                                                        V P KULKARNI                      R2,R3 & R4- STAND ABATED       

   2. RSA      100134/2014           (INJ     ,        ) M C BANDI : D M BANDI             SOLE-RESP : SGABBERABEGUM : SD 
                                                        S G NAGATHAN                                                     

   3. RSA      100150/2014           (INJ     ,        ) SANTOSH B MANE                                                   
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                                                                                             

   4. RSA      100155/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) S N BANAKAR : B H KOPPARAD                                       
                                                                                                                         

   5. RSA      100197/2014           (INJ     ,        ) A S PATIL : D V PATTAR            RAJASHEKHAR B HALLI            
      A/W IA-4/2015 FOR STAY                                                              H N GULAREDDY                  
      (CH MOVED)                                                                                                         

   6. RSA      100213/2014           (DEC     ,        ) V R DATAR & P H GOTKHINDI                                        
                                                                                                                         

   7. RSA      100261/2014           (PAR     ,        ) LAXMAN T MANTAGANI                                               
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR STAY                              N J APPANNANAVAR                                                 

   8. RSA      100340/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) DAYANAND M BANDI                                                 
                                                        M C BANDI : S S NEELAGUND                                        

   9. RSA      100344/2014           (PAR     ,        ) SHIVAKUMAR S BADAWADAGI                                          
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR STAY                                                                                               

  10. RSA      100355/2014           (INJ     ,        ) J S SHETTY ASSOCIATES                                            
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                                                                                             
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620204.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT  3.45 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 7
                	    LIST NO : 5
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    7                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      100421/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) G I GACHCHINAMATH                                                
                                                                                                                         

   2. RSA      100457/2014           (INJ     ,        ) S S YADRAMI                       N R KUPPELUR FOR C/R1          
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                                                              CP 2716/2014                   

   3. RSA      100474/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) B CHIDANANDA                                                     
      A/W IA-1/15 FOR STAY                                                                                               

   4. RSA      100499/2014           (INJ     ,        ) G I GACHCHINAMATH                                                
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR STAY                                                                                               

   5. RSA      100555/2014           (INJ     ,        ) AHAMED ALI RAHIMAN SHAH                                          
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR STAY                                                                                               

   6. RSA      100564/2014           (PAR     ,        ) R M KULKARNI & HEMALEKHA K S                                     
                                                                                                                         

   7. RSA      100598/2014           (        ,        ) S G KADADAKATTI                                                  
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                            LINGESH V KATTIMANI                                              

   8. RSA      100630/2014           (INJ     ,        ) R M KULKARNI & HEMALEKHA K S                                     
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                                                                                             

   9. RSA      100651/2014           (DEC     ,        ) S B HEBBALLI                                                     
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR STAY                                                                                               

  10. RSA      100768/2014           (DEC/INJ ,        ) PATIL M H                                                        
      A/W IA-1/2014 FOR STAY                                                                                             
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620205.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in