Back Top

KARNATAKA HIGH COURT-DHARWAD BENCH

DAILY CAUSE LIST
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 10TH DAY OF JULY      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 10.30 AM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 6
                	    LIST NO : 1
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    6                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      5638/2011             (PAR     ,        ) MADANMOHAN M KHANNUR              SUNIL S DESAI & GOULAY         
      A/W                                               SARITA H DODDAMANI                ASSOCIATES                     
      MISC-CVL-108056/2011 FOR STAY                     KULLUR H M                                                       

   2. RSA      5174/2012             (INJ     ,        ) V P KULKARNI                      RAVI HEGDE FOR R1              
                                                                                          R2 : VINAYAK : SD              

   3. RSA      5630/2012             (DEC     ,        ) K L PATIL & S S BETURMATH                                        
      IA-1/2012 FOR TEMPORARY                                                                                            
      INJUNCTION                                                                                                         
      IA-2/2012 FOR STAY                                                                                                 

   4. RSA      5721/2012             (DEC/INJ ,        ) S G KADADAKATTI                   H.N.GULARADDI FOR R1 & R2      
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                  M B GONDI                                                        
      (DATE)                                            LINGESH KATTIMANI                                                

   5. RSA      5734/2012             (PAR     ,        ) ARUN L NEELOPANT                  G N NARASAMMANAVAR FOR C/R10   
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                  SRIHARSH A NEELOPANT              CP 2783/2012                   
      (DATE)                                                                              R1 : RATNA : SERVICE H/S       
                                                                                          R2 : PUSHPA : SERVICE H/S      
                                                                                          R3 : PRAVEEN : SERVICE H/S     
                                                                                          R4 : SRINIVAS : SERVICE H/S    
                                                                                          R5: GADIGEPPA: SD              
                                                                                          SHARAD V MAGADUM FOR R6        
                                                                                          R7 : BASAMMA : HELD SUFFICIENT 
                                                                                          R8 : YALLAMMA : HELD           
                                                                                          SUFFICIENT                     
                                                                                          R9: SHANKARGOUDA: SD           
                                                                                          LAXMAN T MANTAGANI FOR R10     
                                                                                          GIRISH S HIREMATH FOR R11      

   6. RSA      5745/2012             (        ,        ) DINESH M KULKARNI                 LAXMAN T MANTAGANI,            
      (2 LCR'S K/B)                                                                       G R TURMARI & NAGARAJ          
      (DATE)                                                                              J APPANNAVAR FOR R1 & R2       

   7. RSA      5004/2013             (PAR     ,        ) P G MOGALI                        K L PATIL & S S BETURMATH      
      BOTH LCR K/B                                      FOR PROPOSED APPLT-1(A-H)         FOR C/R2 (CP 3027/2012)        
      (DATE)                                            P G MOGALI FOR APPLT-2(A)         (NOW R1 IS DEAD)               
                                                                                          M C BANDI & D M BANDI          
                                                                                          FOR R1(A)                      
                                                                                          NEELENDRA D GUNDE FOR R3       
                                                                                          R1(B) : KALAKAPPA : SD         
                                                                                          R1(C) : KALAKAPPA :            
                                                                                          SERVICE H/S                    
                                                                                          R1(D) : ASHOKKUMAR :           
                                                                                          SERVICE H/S                    

NICNET                                        Court Hall :    6                  Page No : 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8. RSA      5065/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) DINESH M KULKARNI                 R1-SMT MEERI-HELD SUFFICIENT   
      A/W IA-1/14 FOR TEMPORARY                                                           R2-RAJU-HELD SUFFICIENT        
      INJUNCTION                                                                          R3-SHOBA-HELD SUFFICIENT       
      (DATE)                                                                              R4-MEENA-HELD SUFFICIENT       
                                                                                          VENKATESH M KHARAVI FOR        
                                                                                          FOR R5(A-E)                    
                                                                                          R5(D) : ANITA : HELD           
                                                                                          SUFFICIENT                     
                                                                                          S S PATIL FOR R6               

   9. RSA      5282/2013             (PAR     ,        ) UMESH C AINAPUR                   ARAVIND D KULKARNI             
      A/W IA-2/2013 FOR PRODUCTION                                                        FOR R2,R3,R6 & R7              
      OF ADDL DOCUMENTS                                                                   R1(A)-SHMSHAD BANU-SD          
      (DATE)                                                                              R1(B)-AFSANA-SD                
                                                                                          R1(C)-DIRSHAN-SD               
                                                                                          R1(D)-SHAFINA-SD               
                                                                                          R1(E) IS MINOR R/BY R1(A)      
                                                                                          R4 : KATUNBI : HELD SUFFICIENT 
                                                                                          R5 : JULEKABI : HELD           
                                                                                          SUFFICIENT                     

  10. RSA      5520/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) A S PATIL                         B S KAMATE FOR R1 & R2         
      A/W COMPLIANCE OF OFFICE                          SANTOSH NARAGUND                                                 
      OBJECTION RAISED ON IA FOR                                                                                         
      BRIGING LRS OF DECEASED                                                                                            
      APPELLANT NO 3                                                                                                     
      (BOTH TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                              
      (DATE)                                                                                                             
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
100720201.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 10TH DAY OF JULY      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 11.40 AM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 6
                	    LIST NO : 2
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    6                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RSA      5632/2012             (DEC/INJ ,        ) JAGADISH PATIL                    R M KULKARNI &                 
      A/W IA-2/2019 FOR STAY                            MANJUNATH A KALIGANNAWAR          HEMALEKHA K S FOR R1 & R2      
      (LCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                    VITTAL S TELI FOR R1 & R2      

   2. RSA      5154/2013             (PAR     ,        ) R H ANGADI & H S NAYAK            V P KULKARNI FOR R2 & R3       
      A/W IA-1/2013 FOR STAY                                                              R1-BALIYA-SD                   

   3. RSA      5177/2013             (PAR     ,        ) A R HEGADE : VISHWANATH HEGDE     SUGLAMMA @ HONNURAMMA:         
                                                                                          SOLE RESPDT: SD                

   4. RSA      5246/2013             (PAR     ,        ) SHARAD V MAGADUM                  HEMANTH KUMAR L HAVARAGI       
      A/W IA-1/2013 FOR STAY                                                              N H HOSAMANI FOR R2            
                                                                                          R1 : IS MINOR REP BY R2        
                                                                                          R3 : NAGAPPA - SD              
                                                                                          R4 : HULUGAVVA - SD            

   5. RSA      5262/2013             (PAR     ,        ) K L PATIL : H R PATIL             CHANDRASHEKAR P PATIL &        
                                                                                          DEEPAK MAGANUR FOR R1-R10      
                                                                                          & R11(A-B) & R12               

   6. RSA      5317/2013             (PAR     ,        ) A L SANDRIMANI                    SANGRAM S KULKARNI FOR R1      
      A/W IA-1/2017 FOR PRODUCTION                                                        R2-APPASAHEB-SD                
      OF DOCUMENT                                                                         R3-SMT- SHANTABAI-SD           
                                                                                          R4-SMT- SONABAI-SD             
                                                                                          R5-SMT- KOUSALYA-SD            
                                                                                          R6-DISMISSED AS ABATED         

   7. RSA      5415/2013             (DEC     ,        ) F V PATIL :                       T M NADAF FOR R1               
      A/W IA-1/2018 FOR                                 NANDISH PATIL FOR A1(A&B)         V SHIVARAJ HIREMATH FOR R2     
      TEMPORARY INJUNCTION                              VIJAYENDRA BHIMAKKANAVAR                                         
                                                        & AVINASH BANAKAR                                                

   8. RSA      5426/2013             (DEC     ,        ) J S SHETTY                        C V ANGADI FOR SOLE RESPDT.    
                                                        CHANDRASHEKAR R HIREMATH                                         
                                                        DEEPAK S SHETTY                                                  

   9. RSA      5430/2013             (INJ     ,        ) V SHIVARAJA HIREMATH              GANGADHAR J M FOR R1-R7        
      A/W IA-1/2015 FOR STAY                                                                                             

  10. RSA      5557/2013             (DEC/INJ ,        ) S S YADRAMI                       SADIQ N GOODWALA               
      A/W IA-4/2016 FOR STAY                                                                                             
      (DATE)                                                                                                             
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
100720202.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 10TH DAY OF JULY      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 12.45 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 6
                	    LIST NO : 3
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    6                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. RPFC     100124/2015           (        ,        ) MANJUNATHA G PATIL                M KOTTAPPA :RESPDT-SD          
                                                                                                                         

   2. RPFC     100141/2015           (        ,        ) SANTOSH.B.RAWOOT                  SHIVAKUMAR S BADAWADAGI        
                                                                                                                         

   3. RPFC     100191/2015           (        ,        ) MALLIKARJUNSWAMY B HIREMATH       SEEMA SHIVA NAIK               
      A/W IA-1/2015 FOR STAY                                                              AND G A BHAT FOR SOLE-RESPDT   

   4. RPFC     100194/2015           (        ,        ) G L HULLER                        R1 : MAHADEVI : H/S            
      A/W IA-1/2015 FOR STAY                            SANTOSH B RAWOOT                  R2 : SANJU : H/S               
                                                                                          R3 : CHAITRA : H/S             

   5. RPFC     100141/2016           (        ,        ) SHRIKANT T PATIL                  SHREEVATSA S HEGDE             
      A/W IA 1/2019 FOR DIRECTION                       ROHIT S PATIL                     FOR SOLE RESPONDENT            
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
100720203.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 10TH DAY OF JULY      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT  2.30 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 6
                	    LIST NO : 4
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    6                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRP      1019/2013             (RES     ,        ) SHRIHARSH A NEELOPANT             BHAGYALAKSHMI :R1-SD           
      A/W IA-1/2013 FOR STAY                                                              GOVT ADVOCATE FOR R2-R4        

   2. RPFC     100054/2015           (        ,        ) H R GUNDAPPA                      K L PATIL & P S TADAPATRI      
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   3. RPFC     100100/2015           (        ,        ) A B KONI & S B PATIL              NAVEEN R MELINAMANI            
                                                                                                                         

   4. RPFC     100117/2015           (        ,        ) S D KULKARNI                      MAHESH WODEYAR                 
      A/W IA-1/2015 FOR STAY                            G M SOMAKKALAVAR                  S K KULKARNI & NAVEEN CHATRAD  
                                                        VINAYAK S K                       FOR R1                         
                                                                                          R2 IS MINOR REP BY R1          

   5. RPFC     100140/2015           (        ,        ) V G BHAT : J B HURAKADLI          SOLE RESPONDENT :              
                                                                                           MURALIDHAR : HELD SUFFICIENT  

   6. RPFC     100149/2015           (        ,        ) SANGRAM S KULKARNI                GIRIJA S HIREMATH              
                                                                                                                         

   7. RPFC     100175/2015           (        ,        ) PRAKASH S UDIKERI                 CHANDRASHEKHAR M HOSAMANI      
      1) IA-1/2015 FOR STAY                             M H PATIL                         AND B MUTHUNARAM FOR R1-R3     
      2) PRODUCTION OF SALARY                                                             (R2 & R3 ARE MINORS REP BY R1) 
      CERTIFICATE                                                                                                        

   8. RPFC     100196/2015           (        ,        ) MRUTYUNJAY TATA BANGI             T HANUMAREDDY                  
      A/W IA-1/2016 FOR ADDL                                                                                             
      DOCUMENTS                                                                                                          

   9. CP       100133/2019           (        ,        ) SURESH N KINI                                                    
      A/W IA-1/2019 FOR STAY                            NAGPRASAD S KINI                                                 

  10. CP       100202/2019           (        ,        ) R H ANGADI                        S S YADRAMI & K H PATIL        
                                                                                                                         
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
100720204.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 10TH DAY OF JULY      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT  3.45 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  N.S.SANJAY GOWDA   
                      COURT HALL NO : 6
                	    LIST NO : 5
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    6                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRP      100039/2015           (        ,        ) SHREEVATSA SURESH HEGDE           VEERESH R BUDIHAL FOR R1       
      A/W IA-1/2015 FOR STAY                                                              R2 :VINAYAK : SD               
      (TCR MIS CASE 109/2009 K/B)                                                         R3 : APPASAHEB : SD            

   2. CRP      100116/2015           (        ,        ) RAVI S BALIKAI                    M G NAGANURI &                 
                                                                                          C S SHETTER FOR C/R1 & R4      
                                                                                          (CP 20036/2015)                
                                                                                          R2 : KRISHNAMURTY - SD         
                                                                                          R3 : MARIYAPPA - SD            
                                                                                          R5: VEERANNA-SD                
                                                                                          R6 :IRANNA - SD                

   3. RPFC     100164/2016           (        ,        ) H M DHARIGOND                     SRINAND A PACHHAPURE           
      (LCR K/B)                                                                           PALLAVI S PACHHAPURE           
                                                                                          RAJENDRA R PATIL               

   4. CP       100011/2019           (        ,        ) H M DHARIGOND                     N L BATAKURKI                  
                                                                                                                         

   5. CP       100018/2019           (        ,        ) GOURISHANKAR H MOT                SHIVASAI M PATIL               
                                                                                                                         

   6. CMP      100019/2019           (        ,        ) NARAYAN G RASALKAR                AJAY U PATIL FOR               
                                                                                          ALL RESPONDENTS                

   7. CP       100082/2019           (        ,        ) LAXMESH P MATAGUPPI               ANANT HEGDE &                  
      A/W STATEMENT OF                                  HEMAVATHI P MUTAGUPPI             VISHWANATH HEGDE               
      OBJECTIONS                                        HANUMANT P MUTAGUPPI                                             
                                                        CHANDRASHEKAR P MUTAGUPPI                                        

   8. CP       100092/2019           (        ,        ) D M MANJUNATH                     BALAGOUDA A PATIL &            
                                                                                          VEENA B GHASTI FOR SOLE        
                                                                                          RESPONDENT                     

   9. CP       100190/2019           (        ,        ) RAJESH B RAJANAL                  ANWAR BASHE B                  
                                                                                                                         

  10. CP       100203/2019           (        ,        ) VIDYASHANKAR G DALWAI             GURURAJ P TURAMARI             
                                                        R G MATTI                                                        
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
100720205.2339 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in