Back Top

KARNATAKA HIGH COURT-DHARWAD BENCH

DAILY CAUSE LIST
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 10.30 AM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  B.A.PATIL   
                      COURT HALL NO : 3
                	    LIST NO : 1
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRL.A    100154/2017           (C       ,        ) ARAVIND D KULKARNI                SANTOSH B MALAGOUDAR           
                                                                                          NIRMALA S SUTAGATTIMATH        

   2. CRL.A    100289/2017           (A       ,        ) SHREEVATSA S HEGDE (NOC)          RAJA M - SD                    
                                                        ANANTKUMAR S HABIB                                               

   3. CRL.A    100023/2018           (A       ,        ) RAJASHEKHAR BURJI                 SHREEVATSA S HEGDE             
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   4. CRL.A    100152/2018           (A       ,        ) S K KAYAKAMATH                    J S SHETTY & ASSOCIATES        
      IA-1/2019 FOR SPECIAL LEAVE                                                         FOR R1 & R2                    

   5. CRL.A    100175/2018           (A       ,        ) SHREEVATSA HEGDE                  S B DEYANNAVAR                 
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   6. CRL.A    100197/2018           (A       ,        ) N P VIVEKMEHTA                    VINAYAK S GOTAKHINDI           
      IA-1/2018 FOR SPECIAL LEAVE                                                                                        
      A/W STATEMENT OF                                                                                                   
      OBJECTIONS                                                                                                         
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   7. CRL.A    100294/2018           (C       ,        ) GANAPATI M BHAT                   HCGP                           
      (TCR, PB KEPT BELOW)                                                                                               

   8. CRL.A    100313/2018           (A       ,        ) SATHISH M S                       B C JNANAYYASWAMI              
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   9. CRL.A    100351/2018           (A       ,        ) ANAND R KOLLI                     AYUSH G BHAT & KULKARNI S K    
      (TCR IN CRL,A, 47/2015 &                                                                                           
      CC 617/2012 KEPT BELOW)                                                                                            

  10. CRL.A    100372/2018           (C       ,        ) A R ANGADI                        M B KANAVI-CGSC                
                                                                                                                         
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620201.2268 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 11.40 AM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  B.A.PATIL   
                      COURT HALL NO : 3
                	    LIST NO : 2
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRL.A    100065/2018           (A       ,        ) D M MANJUNATH                     S K KAYAKAMATH                 
      TCR KEPT BELOW                                                                                                     

   2. CRL.A    100033/2019           (A       ,        ) N P VIVEKMEHTA                    D L LADKHAN                    
                                                                                                                         

   3. CRL.A    100060/2019           (C       ,        ) RAGHAVENDRA A PUROHIT             HCGP                           
      IA-2/2019 FOR SUSPENSION                                                                                           
      OF SENTENCE & BAIL                                                                                                 
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   4. CRL.A    100063/2019           (A       ,        ) G I GACHCHINAMATH                 GIRISH A YADAWAD FOR R1 & R2   
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   5. CRL.A    100071/2019           (A       ,        ) SPP                               NEELENDRA D GUNDE              
      (TCR, 3 PBS KEPT BELOW)                                                                                            

   6. CRL.A    100078/2019           (A       ,        ) SPP                               H R GUNDAPPA                   
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   7. CRL.A    100093/2019           (A       ,        ) SPP                               B MUHAMMED ALI FOR R1 & R2     
      (TCR, 3 PBS KEPT BELOW)                                                             HAREESH S NAYAK & VYAS DESAI   
                                                                                          FOR R3 & R4                    

   8. CRL.A    100111/2019           (A       ,        ) N L BATAKURKI                     HASIMBI R1 SD                  
                                                                                          MAHAMMADNASEER R2 SD           

   9. CRL.A    100142/2019           (A       ,        ) MALLIKARJUNSWAMY B HIREMATH       T BASAVANA GOUD                
                                                                                                                         

  10. CRL.A    100148/2019           (A       ,        ) VIDYASHANKAR G DALWAI             SANTOSH B MANE                 
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620202.2268 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 12.45 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  B.A.PATIL   
                      COURT HALL NO : 3
                	    LIST NO : 3
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRL.A    100196/2019           (A       ,        ) N L BATAKURKI                     KITTAPPA T CHAWAN - SD         
      (TCR IN CRL A 33/2017 KEPT                                                                                         
      BELOW)                                                                                                             

   2. CRL.A    100223/2019           (A       ,        ) SPP                               S B DEYANNAVAR                 
                                                                                                                         

   3. CRL.A    100231/2019           (A       ,        ) G I GACHCHINAMATH : SPL PP        PRUTHVIRAJ P HITTALAMANI       
      (TCR, 3 PBS KEPT BELOW)                                                                                            

   4. CRL.A    100268/2019           (A       ,        )  VITTHAL S TELI                   PRASHANT S HOSAMANI            
      A/W IA-1/2019 FOR PRODUCTION                                                                                       
      OF ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS                                                                                            
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   5. CRL.A    100290/2019           (A       ,        ) R M KULKARNI & HEMALEKHA K S      NEELENDRA D GUNDE              
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   6. CRL.A    100298/2019           (A       ,        )  VITTHAL S TELI                   TOUFIQ MAHABOOBSAB : SD        
                                                                                                                         

   7. CRL.A    100314/2019           (A       ,        ) S B DEYANNAVAR                    REKHA SHAILU : SD              
                                                        SHAMSUNDAR N PATTAR                                              
                                                        N S PATTAR                                                       

   8. CRL.A    100317/2019           (C       ,        ) M B GUNDAWADE                     HCGP                           
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   9. CRL.A    100325/2019           (A       ,        ) K L PATIL                         N L BATAKURKI                  
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

  10. CRL.A    100344/2019           (C       ,        )  VITTHAL S TELI                   HCGP                           
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                  REBECCA SOLOMAN                                                  
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620203.2268 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 02.30 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  B.A.PATIL   
                      COURT HALL NO : 3
                	    LIST NO : 4
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRL.A    100349/2019           (A       ,        ) S M KALWAD                        SHIVARAJ C BELLAKKI            
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   2. CRL.A    100367/2019           (C       ,        ) SHIVRAJ S BALLOLI                 RESPONDENT : SERVED            
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   3. CRL.A    100382/2019           (A       ,        ) HANUMANTHAREDDY SAHUKAR           B PURUSHOTHAM : SERVED         
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   4. CRL.A    100387/2019           (C       ,        ) ARUN L NEELOPANT                  HCGP                           
                                                        SHRIHARSH A NEELOPANT                                            

   5. CRL.A    100389/2019           (A       ,        ) GODE NAGARAJA                     SUBHASH J BADDI                
      A/W                                                                                                                
      IA-2/2019 FOR SPECIAL LEAVE                                                                                        

   6. CRL.A    100397/2019           (A       ,        ) R H ANGADI                        HANAMANT P AMBI - SD           
      A/W                                                                                                                
      IA-2/2019 FOR SPECIAL LEAVE                                                                                        

   7. CRL.A    100399/2019           (A       ,        ) R H ANGADI                        GIREPPA S PANAKKANAVAR - SD    
      A/W                                                                                                                
      IA-2/2019 FOR SPECIAL LEAVE                                                                                        

   8. CRL.A    100421/2019           (A       ,        ) SANTOSH B MALAGOUDAR              M B GUNDAWADE                  
                                                                                                                         

   9. CRL.A    100443/2019           (C       ,        ) J S SHETTY ASSOCIATES             HCGP                           
      (TCR, PB KEPT BELOW)                                                                                               

  10. CRL.A    100444/2019           (A       ,        ) SHIVARAJ P MUDHOL                 VITTHAL S TELI                 
      A/W                                                                                                                
      IA 2/2019 FOR SPECIAL LEAVE                                                                                        
      (OFFICE OBJECTION AT SL NO-6                                                                                       
       (MAINTAINABILITY OF IA 1/2019                                                                                     
      FOR INTERIM COMPENSATION)                                                                                          
      IS KEPT OPEN V/O DTD 09122019)                                                                                     
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620204.2268 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in
                IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA, 
                          DHARWAD BENCH
             ON FRIDAY    THE 05TH DAY OF JUNE      2020 
      PHYSICAL HEARING/VIDEO CONFERENCING HEARING (OPTIONAL)
                         AT 03.45 PM
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  B.A.PATIL   
                      COURT HALL NO : 3
                	    LIST NO : 5
NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     ADMISSION
                   -------------

   1. CRL.A    100113/2019           (C       ,        ) MRUTYUNJAY TATA BANGI             HCGP FOR R1                    
      (2 TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                  CHETHAN T LIMBIKAI FOR R2      

   2. CRL.A    100119/2019           (A       ,        ) N L BATAKURKI                     MRUTYUNJAYA S HALLIKERI        
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   3. CRL.A    100471/2019           (A       ,        ) RAMACHANDRA MALI                  GIRISH A YADWAD                
      (TCR KEPT BELOW)                                                                                                   

   4. CRL.A    100511/2019           (A       ,        ) SANTOSH B MALAGOUDAR              K M SHIRALLI                   
                                                                                                                         

   5. CRL.A    100014/2020           (A       ,        ) VISHWANATH S BICHAGATTI           R S VISHWAS : SD               
                                                                                                                         

   6. CRL.A    100018/2020           (        ,        ) G I GACHCHINAMATH                 HCGP                           
                                                                                          S B HEBBALLI FOR COMPLAINANT   

   7. CRL.A    100019/2020           (C       ,        ) SHRIKANT T PATIL                  HCGP                           
                                                                                                                         

   8. CRL.A    100021/2020           (C       ,        ) R H ANGADI                        ADDL SPP                       
                                                        J P DHANAVE                                                      

   9. CRL.A    100060/2020           (C       ,        ) S C HIREMATH                      HCGP                           
                                                        S B HEBBALLI                                                     

  10. CRL.A    100110/2020           (C       ,        ) S.H.MITTALKOD                     HCGP                           
                                                        VINAY S KOUJALAGI &                                              
                                                        M L VANTI                                                        
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
050620205.2268 
WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in