Back Top

KARNATAKA HIGH COURT-BENGALURU BENCH

DAILY CAUSE LIST
             IN THE HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA AT BENGALURU 
             ON Monday     THE 30TH DAY OF October   2017 
                            BEFORE
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  B.S PATIL   
                       & 
             THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE  ARAVIND KUMAR   
                   COURT HALL NO : 3
                        ADVANCE LIST    
                        ------------    
    NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 1
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 NOTE; THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO COMPLY THE OFFICE
       OBJNS ON OR BEFORE 08/11/2017 OTHERWISE THE MATTERS
       WILL BE LISTED BEFORE COURT ON 09/11/2017

             ( NON-COMPLIANCE OF OFFICE OBJNS )       

                      ORDERS
                      ------

   1. RFA      990/2014             (PAR/DEC ,        ) C R GOPALASWAMY                                                  
      (1ST TIME)                                                                                                        

   2. RFA      762/2015             (PAR     ,        ) CHANDRASEKHARA BABU                                              
      (1ST TIME)                                                                                                        

   3. RFA      795/2015             (PAR     ,        ) PRASAD B S                                                       
      (1ST TIME)                                                                                                        

   4. RFA      1090/2015            (PAR     ,        ) PREMKUMAR C S                                                    
      1ST TIME                                                                                                          

   5. RFA      1391/2015            (MON     ,        ) H V DEVARAJU                                                     
      1ST TIME                                                                                                          

   6. RFA      1549/2015            (MON     ,        ) JAGADEESH H T                                                    
      1ST TIME                                                                                                          

   7. RFA      917/2016             (MON     ,        ) N P KALLESH GOWDA                                                
      (1ST TIME)                                                                                                        

   8. CCC      717/2017             (        ,        ) JUST LAW, SRIRANGA S                                             
      & CCC 761-764/17                                                                                                  
      1ST TIME                                                                                                          

   9. MFA      3206/2017            (FC      ,        ) HANUMANTHARAYAPPA K                                              
      1ST TIME                                                                                                          

  10. MFA      3719/2017            (LAC     ,        ) BASAVARAJU P                                                     
      1ST TIME                                                                                                          

  11. RFA      1440/2014            (RES     ,        ) HARISH KUMAR M S                                                 
      (2ND TIME)                                                                                                        

  12. RFA      1655/2014            (PAR     ,        ) KEMPEGOWDA                                                       
      (2ND TIME)                                                                                                        


    NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 2
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13. RFA      653/2015             (SP      ,        ) S M RAZVI                                                        
      (2ND TIME)                                                                                                        

  14. RFA      1061/2015            (SP      ,        ) B M ARUN                                                         
      2ND TIME                                         D P MALLESH                                                      

  15. RFA      1127/2015            (INJ     ,        ) VEDA MURTHY M V                                                  
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  16. RFA      1317/2015            (PAR     ,        ) SUBRAMANYA S                                                     
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  17. RFA      1418/2015            (PAR     ,        ) K ABHINAV ANAND                                                  
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  18. RFA      1423/2015            (DEC/INJ ,        ) VIJAYA SHEKARA GOWDA V                                           
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  19. RFA      1430/2015            (DEC/INJ ,        ) VIJAYASHEKARA GOWDA V                                            
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  20. RFA      1443/2015            (PAR     ,        ) H C SHIVARAMU                                                    
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  21. RFA      1596/2015            (MON     ,        ) RAJASHEKAR S                      PARAS JAIN FOR C/R1            
      2ND TIME                                                                           (CP NO 894/15)                 

  22. CCC      383/2017             (        ,        ) VISHWANATH SHENDGE                                               
      2ND TIME                                         SHENDGE & SHENDGE ASSTS                                          

  23. CCC      736/2017             (        ,        ) A MADHUSUDHANA RAO                                               
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  24. CCC      740/2017             (        ,        ) N RAVINDRANATH KAMATH                                            
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  25. CCC      770/2017             (        ,        ) M SHIVAPRAKASH                                                   
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  26. CCC      774/2017             (        ,        ) RAKSHITHA D J                                                    
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  27. CCC      836/2017             (        ,        ) RAGHUPATHY T N                                                   
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  28. CCC      1116/2017            (        ,        ) MADHUSUDHAN N                                                    
      2ND TIME                                         USHA M V                                                         

  29. CCC      1138/2017            (        ,        ) VENKATARAM C R                                                   
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

    NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 3
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  30. CCC      1215/2017            (        ,        ) MAHESH B J                                                       
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  31. CCC      1240/2017            (        ,        ) KUTTAPPA B D                                                     
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  32. CCC      1243/2017            (        ,        ) VISHNU HEGDE                                                     
      2ND TIME                                         RACHITHA NANAIAH                                                 

  33. CCC      1264/2017            (        ,        ) G A VISWANATHA REDDY                                             
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  34. CCC      1330/2017            (        ,        ) SIDDARUDHA B PUJARI                                              
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  35. CCC      1465/2017            (        ,        ) KARUNAKARA P                                                     
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  36. CCC      1474/2017            (        ,        ) KUMAR & BHAT                                                     
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  37. CCC      1475/2017            (        ,        ) KUMAR & BHAT                                                     
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  38. MFA      2818/2017            (MV      ,D       ) VIVEKANANDA T P                                                  
      2ND TIME                                                                                                          

  39. RFA      941/2015             (PAR     ,        ) C N KAMATH                                                       
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  40. RFA      1014/2015            (MON     ,        ) RAVISHANKAR PATIL                                                
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  41. RFA      1511/2015            (SP      ,        ) SHANKAR REDDY C                                                  
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  42. MFA      9594/2015            (LAC     ,        ) S KALYAN BASAVARAJ                                               
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  43. CCC      190/2017             (        ,        ) B N SHIVANNA                                                     
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  44. CCC      193/2017             (        ,        ) SHYAM SUNDAR M S                                                 
      & CCC 198-202/17                                                                                                  
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  45. CCC      396/2017             (        ,        ) SUBBA REDDY K N                                                  
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

    NICNET                                        Court Hall :    3                  Page No : 4
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Slno       Case NO/Year                                Adv for Pet/Appl/Comp             Adv for Resp
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  46. CCC      767/2017             (        ,        ) ANIRUDH ANAND                                                    
      3RD TIME                                                                                                          

  47. RFA      378/2014             (DEC/INJ ,        ) V V GUNJAL &                                                     
      (IVTH  TIME)                                     R SHYLAKUMARI                                                    

  48. CCC      510-512/2016         (        ,        ) T N RAGHUPATHY                                                   
      4TH TIME                                                                                                          

  49. CCC      1412/2016            (        ,        ) JAI PRAKASH REDDY M                                              
      4TH TIME                                                                                                          

  50. CCC      1128/2016            (        ,        ) UDITA RAMESH                                                     
      5TH TIME                                         SREEVATSA ASSTS                                                  
---------------------------- END -----------------------------------------------------------------------
    301020175.1243 

    WebSite : http://karnatakajudiciary.kar.nic.in