Title with Logo of High Court of Karnataka Title with Logo of High Court of Karnataka


HON'BLE JUDGES OF HIGH COURT OF KARNATAKA APPOINTED AS JUDGES OF THE SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
PHOTO
NAME
JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT
FROM
TO
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S.Hegde
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S.Hegde
17.07.1967
Demitted on 30.04.1973
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.Jagannatha Shetty
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.Jagannatha Shetty
01.05.1987
14.12.1991
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Mohan
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Mohan
07.10.1991
10.02.1995
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.Venkatachala
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.Venkatachala
01.07.1992
02.07.1995
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.B.Majmudar
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.B.Majmudar
19.09.1994
19.08.2000
Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.T.Nanavati
Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.T.Nanavati
06.03.1995
16.02.2000
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.P.Sethi
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.P.Sethi
08.01.1999
06.07.2002
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shivraj V.Patil
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shivraj V.Patil
15.03.2000
11.01.2005
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.V.Reddi
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.V.Reddi
17.08.2001
10.08.2005
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Bhan
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Bhan
17.08.2001
02.10.2008
Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.P.Singh
Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.P.Singh
14.12.2001
08.07.2007
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.V.Raveendran
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.V.Raveendran
09.09.2005
15.10.2011
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Cyriac Joseph
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Cyriac Joseph
07.07.2008
27.01.2012
Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu
Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu
17.12.2008
02.12.2015
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Deepak Verma
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Deepak Verma
11.05.2009
28.08.2012
Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S.Thakur
Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S.Thakur
17.11.2009
03.01.2017
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J. S. Khehar
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J. S. Khehar
13.09.2011
27.08.2017
Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Gopala gowda
Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Gopala gowda
24.12.2012
05.10.2016
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen
24.12.2012
30.12.2015
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.Abdul Nazeer
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Mohan M.Shantanagoudar
17.02.2017
04.05.2023
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.Abdul Nazeer
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.Abdul Nazeer
17.02.2017
04.01.2023